July 15, 2019
  • 1:25 pm Arrington: USMCA passage is critical for Texas energy, agriculture
  • 1:23 pm Mule Days and Kickin’ Nights 2019
  • 1:13 pm Cyclists from across the nation to stop in Muleshoe on Journey of Hope
  • 1:03 pm Sudan Hornets beat Amherst Bulldogs
  • 12:58 pm Sudan Hornets outlast Muleshoe Mules

Junior Rabbit Show
Grand Champion- Abi Jones
Reserve Champion- Jacob Jones

Class 1-
1st Place- Andrew Espinoza, Spot NZ; 3.2lbs
2nd Place- Camilo Espinoza, Red NZ; 1.95lbs
3rd Place- Camilo Espinoza, Red NZ; 2.3lbs
4th Place- Samuel Espinoza, Spot NZ; 1.9lbs
5th Place- Benjamin Espinoza, Red NZ; 2lbs
Class 2-
1st Place- Abi Jones; Cali; 4.05lbs
2nd Place- Benjamin Espinoza, Red NZ; 4.5lbs
3rd Place- Mark Espinoza, Red NZ; 4.5lbs
4th Place- Mark Espinoza, Cali; 5lbs
5th Place- Abi Jones, Cali; 5lbs
Class 3-
1st Place- Jake Jones, Cali; 5.19lbs
2nd Place- Andrew Espinoza, Spot NZ; 5.3lbs
3rd Place- Samuel Espinoza, New Z; 5.11lbs
4th Place- Camilo Espinoza, New Z; 5.15lbs
5th Place- Jake Jones, Cali; 5.19lbs
Junior Lamb Show
Grand Champion Lamb- Kaitlynn Hart
Reserve Grand Champion Lamb- Kaitlynn Hart
Junior Showmanship- Payton Hart
Senior Showmanship- Kaitlynn Hart
Overall Showmanship- Kaitlynn Hart

Class 1-
1st Place- Maddison Price, Fine Wool Cross; 150lbs- Champion Finewool Cross
Class 2-
1st Place- Kaitlynn Hart, Fine Wool; 134lbs-Champion Finewool
Class 3-
1st Place- Keinin Gardner, Medium Wool; 104lbs
2nd Place- Dok Gardner, Medium Wool; 100lbs
3rd Place- Dok Gardner, Medium Wool; 92lbs
4th Place- Laura Luna, Medium Wool; 88lbs
5th Place- Keinin Gardner, Medium Wool; 105lbs
Class 4-
1st Place- Payton Hart, Med Wool; 134lbs
2nd Place- Johnny Hernandez, Med Wool; 110lbs
3rd Place- Keinin Gardner, Med Wool; 114lbs
4th Place- Dok Gardner, Med Wool; 110lbs
Class 5-
1st Place- Kaitlynn Hart, Med Wool; 164lbs- Breed Champion Medium Wool
2nd Place- Kaitlynn Hart, Med Wool; 142lbs- Reserve Breed Champion Medium Wool
3rd Place- Payton Hart, Med Wool; 155lbs
4th Place- Carlee Price, Med Wool; 146 lbs
Class 6-
Senior Showmanship- Kaitlynn Hart
Overall Showmanship- Kaitlynn Hart
Class 1-
1st Place- Kaitlynn Hart, Market; 86lbs
2nd Place- Jose Quintana, Market; 77lbs
3rd Place- Jose Quintana, Market; 78lbs
Class 2
1st Place- Payton Hart, Market; 87lbs
2nd Place- Mackenzie Thomason, Market; 128lbs
3rd Place- Jose Quintana, Market; 101lbs        
Junior Steer and Heifer Show
Grand Champion Steer- Rowdy Ramage
Reserve Grand Champion Steer- Kenadee Ramage
Junior Showmanship- Kenadee Ramage
Senior Showmanship- Keely Dunham
Overall Showmanship- Kenadee Ramage
Class 1
1st Place- Rowdy Ramage, Maintainer- Champion Beef Heifer
2nd Place- Keely Dunham, Cross-Blc/White- Reserve Champion Beef Heifer
3rd Place- Kenadee Ramage, Cross-Blc/White
4th Place- Nathan Wilton, American
Grand Champion Heifer
Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Class 1
1st Place- Rowdy Ramage, British- Breed Champion British
2nd Place- Keely Dunham, British- Reserve Breed Champion British
Class 2
1st Place- Rowdy Ramage, Cross; 1145- Breed Champion Exotic
2nd Place- Kenadee Ramage, Cross; 1115- Reserve Breed Champion Exotic
3rd Place- Keely Dunham, Cross; 1140
Junior Dairy Heifer Show
Grand Champion Dairy Heifer- Hayden Burrus
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Heifer- Jaxson Burrus
Junior Showman- Hayden Burrus
Senior Showman- Jaxson Burrus
Overall Showman- Jaxson Burrus
Class 1
1st Place- Jaxson Burrus, Holstein, DOB 9/11/2018
Class 2
1st Place- Hayden Burrus, Holstein, DOB 3/3/2018
2nd Place- Kassie Kelley, Holstein, DOB 3/25/2018
3rd Place- Kendra Kelley, Holstein, DOB 3/18/2018
4th Place- Katelyn Kelley, Holstein, DOB 3/11/18
Class 3
1st Place- Hayden Burrus, Holstein, DOB 12/5/2017
2nd Place- Katelyn Kelley, Holstein, DOB 12/1/2017
3rd Place- Abigail Jones, Holstein, DOB 2/28/2018
4th Place- Jacob Jones, Holstein, DOB 2/3/2018
Class 4
1st Place- Kendra Kelley, Holstein, DOB 10/2/2017
2nd Place- Kassie Kelley, Holstein, DOB 10/15/2017
Class 5
1st Place- Jaxson Burrus, Holstein, DOB 6/6/2017
Class 6
1st Place- Katelyn Kelley, Holstein, DOB 1/1/2017
2nd Place- Kendra Kelley, Holstein, DOB 1/1/2017
3rd Place- Kassie Kelley, Holstein, DOB 1/1/2017
Class 7
1st Place- Jaxson Burrus, Jersey, DOB 3/1/2017
2nd Place- Abigail Jones, Holstein, DOB 3/28/2017

Junior Swine Show
Grand Champion Swine- Noah Deleon
Reserve Grand Champion Swine- Noah Deleon
Junior. Swine Showman- Kyla Rodriguez
Senior Swine Showman- Kyla Rodriguez
Overall Swine Showman- Noah Deleon
Class 1
1st Place- Noah Deleon, Berk
Class 2
1st Place- Kyla Rodriguez, Chester
2nd Place- Mackenzie Thomason, Chester
Class 3
1st Place- Braylee Thomason, Cross; 164lbs
2nd Place- Ean Hasley, Cross; 152lbs
3rd Place- Nathan Wilton, Cross; 165lbs
4th Place- Mackenzie Thomason, Cross; 160lbs
Class 4
1st Place- Noah Deleon, Cross; 225lbs.
2nd Place- Ethan Whitworth, Cross; 190lbs
3rd Place- Braylee Thomason, Cross; 180lbs
Class 5
1st Place- Kyla Rodriguez, Duroc
2nd Place- Braylee Thomason, Duroc
3rd Place- Ethan Whitworth, Duroc
4th Place- Nathan Wilton, Duroc
Class 6
1st Place- Ean Hasley, Hamp
2nd Place- Joshua Torres, Hamp
3rd Place- Ean Hasley, Hamp
Class 7
1st Place- Nathan Wilton, Spot
Class 8
1st Place- Noah Deleon, York
2nd Place- Mackenzie Thomason, York

Rhea Gonzales

RELATED ARTICLES
LEAVE A COMMENT

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: